Legal Assistance and Advice for Foreign Investors (Golden Visa and Residence Permit in Spain)

Investment Forms
-Purchase of Spanish Public Debt Securities eur 2,000,000.00
-Shares or Shares in Spanish Capital Companies 1,000,000.00 eur
-Closed-end investment funds or venture capital funds incorporated in Spain eur 1,000,000.00
-Bank Deposits in Spanish Financial Entities 1,000,000.00 eur
-Purchase of Real Estate in Spain Greater than 500.000,00 eur
-Business Project to be developed in Spain of general interest and that meets at least one of the following conditions:
1 Creation of jobs.
2 Making an investment with a relevant socio-economic impact in the geographical area in which the activity is to be carried out.
3 Relevant contribution to scientific and / or technological innovation

The Service Consists:
-Representation of the Foreigner in Spain
-Administrative Procedures in Spain
-Legal Assistance and Advising on Foreign Affairs for Investors
-Representation for request and follow-up of the business plan and feasibility study
-Administrative and Judicial Resources
Once you have contracted the service and provided the contact details we will write or call you to begin to manage the process

General Requirements of Applicants:
-Not to be found irregularly in Spanish territory (this implies that the investor must be outside Spain and to process his application in the Spanish Consulate of his Country of Origin). You can also be abroad in Spain during the 90 days with tourist visa in order to collect the documentation and start the necessary investment.
-Being over 18 years
-Lack of criminal record in Spain and in the countries where he has resided during the last five years, for crimes foreseen in the Spanish legal system. (For this, it is necessary to have a certificate of criminal record legalized in the country of origin and in addition to not having been convicted of offenses with imprisonment for more than 1 year)
-Not to appear as objectionable in the territorial space of countries with which Spain has signed an agreement
-Have sickness insurance arranged with an insurance company authorized to operate in Spain. (It is advisable to ask for advice regarding the coverage of the medical insurance to be able to contract insurance with sufficient coverage to comply with this requirement)
-Sufficient financial resources for themselves and their family members during their period of residence in Spain (with a minimum of € 2,130.04 per month and € 532.51 per month additional for the support of each family member By the person concerned, during his residence in Spain
To pay the fee for processing the authorization or visa

Before hiring you can download and read the conditions of this service, in case of doubts, you can write or call us (General Conditions of the Services Agreement for Investors)


Investment Forms


Leave Comment

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.